1.10.12

September Collective Stuff + My First Uniqlo Shirt and My Not-So-New Hairstyle



So here we are, the final quarter of the year. I'm so thankful that the past month has also been good to me, and lots of things happened as well. And that includes our second cosplay adventure! More on that soon...

For now, here are my acquisitions for September.





From Watsons:
Beauty Buffet Facial Masks -- I'm getting quite addicted to masks recently
Olay Natural White Day Cream -- 'Cause I'm running out of my Etude House AC Clinic Gel Lotion
Fashion 21 Dipliner -- Sadly, I got the brown one by accident. Had to give it away, fuuuu...
Ever Bilena Matte Lipstick in Skin -- I'm loving this nude lippie!
Glam Nose Pore Strips -- 'Cause that iWhite Nose Pack was an utter fail for me.
Finess Rose Scent Oil Control Sheet -- I'm not so sure if I really like its rose scent. Ugh...
Maybelline Color Bloom Lip Balm -- My favorite. Need I say more?



From Saizen:
Cotton Puff -- 2 boxes for Php85
Pocky Chocolate -- 2 boxes for Php85, and it comes with a free eraser!
False Eyelashes -- 2 pairs in a box, what more can I ask? Plus, they're so lovely...
Hmm... What's with the 2's? Eheheh...


Got to wear my first shirt from Uniqlo recently! As I've said in my August stuff post, I was looking for a Gundam shirt but too bad there's only one design. Unfortunately, it failed to catch my attention. So I settled for this Evangelion shirt. Not to say that I don't like it. In fact, I love it! White shirts are my favorite, and with the addition of that cool Eva design, this will surely get a lot of use from me. I also like how they included that photo of Rei on the tag, with a bit of the Eva story at the back.








Sorry for the derpy photo of me wearing it, hahaa! Looks kinda awkward on me, probably 'cause it's a guy's shirt. But -- I. Don't. Care. Mwaahahahahaa!

I also got my long curly locks chopped off (which I sometimes regret, huhuhu...). Opted for a nice thin layered cut, then got it rebonded about a month ago. I decided to keep my full bangs even though it's hot in this country, and that I look like Sadako's long-lost sister sometimes. LOL!





Alright, that's it for now! I'm gonna be back to the real world tomorrow, after that cosplay event last Saturday and a vacation leave today...


じゃね!


0 comments:

Post a Comment