17.2.13

Random Updates...


おひさしぶり!

ごめんね, I have been unable to post anything for a while. Well, I've been quite the lazy-ass these past few days eheheh... I also had to go back to my real home for a couple of days to spend some time with my family. So no blogging. Besides, the PC there is just really slowww... When I got back, I became engrossed with watching anime, finishing Kanamemo and BTOOOM!, and I still got lots more. Aaand, I've also been spending a lot of time with Kuromi, my PSP. My sister doesn't get to use it anymore, so she gave it to me. Yay!

And with that, I guess some random updates are in order, heehee...




Tweaked my hair color a bit using Richenna. Will do a post about it soon... (ノ ̄ー ̄)






Ekai-neechan discovered some uber-kawaii stickers at CD-R King. And when I saw them for myself, I knew I just had to grab some. Even though I don't plan on using them... Argh! The perils of being addicted to anything cute... (〃^∇^)




Watched Warm Bodies with Paul. The original plan was to go see Broken City but we didn't make it in time. So we had to change plans and watched this movie instead. And boy, was I glad... This is a refreshing (?) take on zombie films, and it's so cute and funny -- I absolutely adore this movie! ヾ(。◕ฺ∀◕ฺ)ノ♫♬




Some Valentine's Day チョコレート from friends at work. So sweet! (⌒∇⌒)






Alternately playing Corpse Party and Gods Eater Burst with Kuromi. Corpse Party is freakishly scary that I never play it when I'm alone.
(゚ロ゚;)
The graphics are kinda retro, with 2-D sprite characters, and non-animated cutscenes (just still illustrations with voice-overs), which are fine with me. But where it lacks eye-candy, the engaging story and the undeniable horror factor make up for it, which are some of the reasons why I like this game.

Now, Gods Eater Burst is another story. I already finished this on my previous PSP, but I'm still hooked to it. I'm trying to rebuild my character, and I've still got a long way to go.




Costume-fitting with Sachie-chan, for an upcoming cosplay. Any idea? Heehee... ~(・・?))





Some Instagram photos. Meet Mimibels (I know, I know. Haha...), a tiny kitten we picked up on the way home and decided to take care of. Second Instagram photo is my Valentine's Day FOTD while the third one is my eyemake for that day, with pink and red eyeshadows and winged eyeliner.

BTW, my Instagram ID is otakurocker16. ヽ(◕◡◕❀ฺ )ノ


Well, that's it for now...


じゃね!


0 comments:

Post a Comment